2001-2010

Production History

 

Spring 2010
Tech Show: Miss Congeniality
Charity Show: W;t
The Clean House
Angels in America: Millenium Approaches
The Pillowman

Fall 2009
Parents Weekend: Beauty And The Beast
Proof
A View From The Bridge
The Man Who Came To Dinner

Summer Show 2009: Almost, Maine

Spring 2009
Tech Show: Mean Girls
Charity Show: The Laramie Project
Crimes of the Heart
Hollywood Liquor
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead

Fall 2008
Parents Weekend: Into The Woods
Baby With The Bathwater
Poona the F*ckdog
Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?

Summer Show 2008: Brighton Beach Memoirs

Spring 2008
Tech Show: Clueless
Kids Show: The Wind in the Willows
Dinner Theatre: Anything Goes
Sexual Perversity in Chicago
Buried Child
Company

Fall 2007
Parents Weekend: The Music Man
Water Cooler Talk
The Graduate
A Midsummer Night’s Dream

Summer Show 2007: The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940

Spring 2007
Tech Show: The Birdcage
Kids Show: James and the Giant Peach
The Real Inspector Hound
Bad Habits
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Fall 2006
Parents Weekend: A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Sideman
Betty’s Summer Vacation
Rumors

Summer Show 2006: Arsenic and Old Lace

Spring 2006
Tech Show: Clue
Kids Show: Alice in Wonderland
Lend Me a Tenor
“The Cosmonaut’s Last Message to the Woman He Once Loved in the Former Soviet Union”
Beyond Therapy

Fall 2005
Parents Weekend: Bye, Bye Birdie Wonderful World
And Then There Were None
The Foreigner

Summer Show 2005: Black Comedy

Spring 2005
Lost In Yonkers
Come Blow Your Horn
Kids Show: Lilly’s Purple Plastic Purse
The Blue Room

Fall 2004
Parents Weekend: How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
The Shadow Box
bobrauschenbergamerica
Tartuffe

Summer Show 2004: The Lives of Saints

Spring 2004
Tech Show: Henry V
Kids Show: The Emperor’s New Clothes
Reckless
Dinner Theatre: The Dining Room
Noises Off
Picasso at the Lapin Agile

Fall 2003
Parents Weekend: Children of Eden
Women and Wallace / The Lesson
Get Smart
Angels in America: Millenium Approaches

Summer Show 2003: Garageland

Spring 2003
Tech Show: Don’t Drink the Water
The Complete History of America, Abridged
The Real Inspector Hound
Kids Show: A Light in the Theatre: The Poetry of Shel Silverstein
Oedipus Rex

Fall 2002
Fools
Parents Weekend: Fame
The Illusion
Othello

Summer Show 2002: History of the American Film

Spring 2002
Tech Show: Arsenic and Old Lace
Kids Show: James and the Giant Peach
Pterodactyls
The Importance of Being Earnest
Richard III

Fall 2001
Parents Weekend: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
A Night with Edgar
The Seagull

Summer Show 2001:London Suite

Spring 2001
City of Angels (co-sponsored with On Broadway)
Leila Saad’s Swan Song: John Brown’s Body
Heir Today, Gone Tomorrow
Macbeth
Kids Show: The Forest Kingdom
Tech Show: Technicalities

Past E-Boards

 

2009-2010
President: Carolyn Byrne
Vice President: Kelsey Lidsky
VP of Special Projects: Ian Cohen
Treasurer: Kate Bischoff
Secretary: Mike Gomez
Technical Advisor: Josh Friedensohn
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2008-2009
President: Kim Winnubst
Vice President: Solange Garcia
VP of Special Projects: David Siewers
Treasurer: Ryan Impagliazzo
Secretary: Liz Harris
Technical Advisor: Rena Luczkiewicz
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2007-2008
President: Kevin Gonzales
Vice President: Chris Carcione
VP of Special Projects: David Siewers
Treasurer: Kathleen Walsh
Secretary: Bobby Kennedy
Technical Advisor: Rena Luczkiewicz
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2006-2007
President: Nikki Wittrock
Vice President: Kevin Gonzales
VP of Special Projects: Spike McCue
Treasurer: Kathleen Walsh
Secretary: Bobby Kennedy
Technical Advisor: Stephen Finigan
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2005-2006
President: Alana Steinhardt
Vice President: Dan DeBonis
VP of Special Projects: Dan Cotting
Treasurer: Natalie Martello
Secretary: Beri Brown
Technical Advisor: Johanna Pacyga
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2004-2005
President:Erin Wilson
Vice President: Sam Kendall
VP of Special Projects: Julie Janson
Treasurer: Shafer Gaston
Secretary: Beri Brown
Technical Advisor: Chris Genda
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2003-2004
President: Rick Malins
Vice President: Jen Ryan
VP of Special Projects: Joe Sosnoff
Treasurer: Erin Wilson
Secretary: Megan Kirkpatrick
Technical Advisor: Ben McCandless
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2002-2003
President: Bob McNamara
Vice President: Rick Malins
VP of Special Projects: Michael Walsh
Treasurer: Erin Wilson
Secretary: Lee Nizani
Technical Advisor: Ben McCandless
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2001-2002
President: Benjamin Riggs
Vice President: Stu Chait
VP of Special Projects: Katherine Buchmann
Treasurer: Bob McNamara
Secretary: Lee Nizani
Technical Advisor: Alex Ross
Student Group Advisor:Eric Jacobsen

2000-2001
President: Mark Lessne
Vice President: Keith Butler
VP of Special Projects: Laura Schrieber
Treasurer:Stacy Rideout
Secretary: Jessica Sickler
Technical Advisor: Jessica Greenfield
Student Group Advisor: Leila Saad