2010-Present

Production History

Spring 2015
Tech Show: Space Jam
Charity Show: The Laramie Project
Staged Reading: Angels in America
Hail Satan!
Private Lives

Fall 2014
Parents Weekend: Into the Woods
Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Marat/Sade

Spring 2014
Tech Show: Hocus Pocus
Charity Show: Doubt
Raised in Captivity
Rope
Twelfth Night

Fall 2013
Parents Weekend: The Drowsy Chaperone
Alice in Wonderland
Eurydice
Equus

Spring 2013
Tech Show: Napoleon Dynamite
Charity Show: Or,
Election Day
Closer
The Tragedy of Hamlet

Fall 2012
Parents Weekend: Little Shop of Horrors
Stop Kiss
Mr. Marmalade
Picasso at the Lapin Agile

Summer Show 2012: No Exit

Spring 2012
Tech Show: Toy Story
Charity Show: columbinus
Farragut North
Speech & Debate
In the Next Room or The Vibrator Play

Fall 2011
Parents Weekend: A Little Night Music
Bug
Hedda Gabler
All My Sons

Summer Show 2011: Hold Me!

Spring 2011
Tech Show: The Princess Bride
Charity Show: The Last Five Years
The Mousetrap
Dog Sees God: Confessions of a Teenage Blockhead
Amadeus

Fall 2010
Parents Weekend: Thoroughly Modern Millie
Rabbit Hole
A Streetcar Named Desire
Pterodactyls

Summer Show 2010: Comic Potential

 

2014-2015

President: Abigail Oshins
Vice President: Eli Brenna
VP of Special Projects: Celia Gibson
Treasurer: Joe Gambino
Secretary: Kyle Tague
Technical Advisor: Camille Arvisu
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2013-2014

President: Ilana Berman
Vice President: Emily Jo McKnight
VP of Special Projects: Lauren Kolodkin
Treasurer: Hanna Wasserman/Joe Gambino
Secretary: Cilicia Rios
Technical Advisor: Marissa Cheifetz
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2012-2013

President: Stephanie Gray
Vice President: Kelsey Gold/Vishaal Reddy
VP of Special Projects: Lauren Kolodkin
Treasurer: Allie Romano
Secretary: Allison Crisostomo
Technical Advisor: Andrew Smith
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2011-2012
President: Preston Weir
Vice President: Stephanie Gray
VP of Special Projects: Marcus Doyle/Chris Hamilton
Treasurer: Allie Romano
Secretary: Molly Bourque
Technical Advisor: Danielle Freiberg
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen

2010-2011
President: Steve Marois
Vice President: Agatha Babbitt
VP of Special Projects: Chris Hamilton
Treasurer: Kate Bischoff
Secretary: Adrien Smith
Technical Advisor: Sarah Crozier
Student Group Advisor: Eric Jacobsen