Fall 2010 Tech Assignments

Thoroughly Modern Millie:

Director Allison McDonough
Director Tyler Brewer
Musical Director Stephanie Gray
TD Danielle Freiberg
ATD M Williams
SM Mike Halpern
ASM Leora Klachkin
ASM Molly Bourque
SM Kat Pernicone
MC Preston Weir
Set Designer Sarah Crozier
Set Decorator Brittany Haynes
Asst. Set Dec Sarah Tamarkin
Asst. Set Dec Bridgit Mahoney
Asst Set Dec Molly Rokosz
Head Costumer Rebecca Karsh
Costume Crew Gabrielle Krumins
Costume Crew Katie Rangel
Costume Crew Katrina De Rosa
Costume Crew Ali Brauner
Costume Crew Kelsey Gold
Hair/Makeup Adrien Smith
Hair/Makeup Hanna Wasserman
Hair/Makeup Brittany Gutierrez
Hair/Makeup Hanna Ballon
Lights Tom Murphy
Lights Carling Monder
Asst. Lights (projection) Jake Shauli
Sound* Peter Moriarty*
Sound Eric Kashdan
Sound Allison Kenney
Sound Roman Perry
Propmaster Kelly Fanty
Propmaster Miriam Khan
Asst. Props Vijayta Narang
Asst. Props Allison Crisostomo
Asst. Props Jessica Li
Build/Run Andrew Smith
Build/Run Chris Inglin
Build/Run Kevin Ang
Build/Run Leo Rosenstein
Build/Run Dan Creed
Build/Run Michael Ferron
Build/Run Kristen Fukayama
Build/Run Josh Howard
Build/Run Clark
Build/Run Jon Christianson
Build/Run Jordan Breyfoyle
Will Wheeler Jimmy Ikeda

Rabbit Hole:

Director Chris Hamilton
Director Agatha Babbitt
TD Hannah Simkins
ATD Candice Phillips
SM Veronica Pimentel
Stage Manager Yoshua Sneider
Asst. SM Marissa Cheifetz
MC Kirsten Fukayama
Set Designer Sarah Crozier
Asst. Set Design Ljubica Gavrilovska
Set Decorator Kaylee Dombrowski
Set Decorator Sarah Rabinovich
Asst. Set Dec Elise Greenberg
Asst Set Dec Liishi Durbin
Costumes Kelly Fanty
Costumes Hanna Wasserman
Costume Crew Rose Goldfarb
Hair/Makeup Emily Jo McKnight
Hair/Makeup Angela Mercurio
Lights Liam Wang
Asst. Lights Alison Pasquariello
Sound Kelly Dickinson
Asst Sound Jeffery Chan
Propmaster Kelsey Gold
Asst. Props Caroline Thompson
Asst. Props Michael Ferron
Build/Run Jordan Breyfoyle
Build/Run Shane Hennessey
Build/Run Nick Dougherty
Build/Run Kate Edgar
Build/Run Jessica Z Ziallita
Build/Run Kevin Ang
Build/Run Elise Phalen
Build/Run Trish Garrity
Build/Run Danny Cooper
Will Wheeler Sean Manton

A Streetcar Named Desire:

Director Mike Carollo
Ally Edgar
TD Adrien Smith
ATD Leora Klachkin
Stage Manager Julie Kaminsky
ASM Charles Kolozsi
Asst. SM Allison Crisostomo
MC Josh Howard
Set Designer Clark
Asst Set Designer Marcus Doyle
Set Decorator Kristen Myers
Set Decorator Kaitlin Bresee
Asst. Set Dec Molly Rokosz
Asst. Set Dec Kara Andrew
Asst Set Dec Corrine Oplinger
Costumes Miriam Bachman
Costumes Kelly Dickinson
Costumes Ali Brauner
Costumes Elise Phalen
Hair/Makeup Kaylyn Bancroft
Hair/Makeup Ljubica Gavrilovska
Hair/Makeup Rose Goldfarb
Lights Danny Cooper
Asst. Lights Emily Boyle
Sound Jordan Breyfoyle
Asst Sound Jessica Z Ziallita
Propmaster Danielle Freiberg
Asst. Props Jennifer Kole
Asst. Props Elise Greenberg
Build/Run Liishi Durbin
Build/Run Jake Shauli
Build/Run Andrew Smith
Build/Run M Williams
Build/Run Angela Mercurio
Build/Run Sean Manton
Build/Run Melanie Adams
Build/Run Michael Amberson
Build/Run Jon Christianson
Build/Run Christopher Gilmore
Will Wheeler Jimmy Ikeda

Pterodactyls:

Director Gabrielle Krumins
Asst. Director Ryan McPhee
TD Tom Murphy
ATD Liam Wang
Stage Manager Kelly Gallagher
Asst. SM Candace Phillips
Asst. SM Katrina De Rosa
MC Preston Weir
Set Designer Brittany Haynes
Set Decorator Steve Marois
Set Decorator Allison McDonogh
Asst Set Dec Vijayta Narang
Asst. Set Dec Jessica Li
Costumes Rebecca Karsh
Costumes Maria Timonina
Costume Crew Emily Jo McKnight
Hair/Makeup Hanna Ballon
Hair/Makeup Kelsey Derby
Hair/Makeup Corrine Oplinger
Lights Carling Monder
Asst. Lights Shane Hennessey
Asst. Lights Samantha Baum
Sound Dan Creed
Asst Sound Angela Mercurio
Propsmater Mike Halpern
Propmaster Katie Rangel
Asst. Props Chris Inglin
Asst. Props Sarah Rabinovich
Build/Run Kevin Ang
Build/Run Alison Pasquariello
Build/Run Kirsten Fukayama
Build/Run Leo Rosenstein
Build/Run Caroline Thompson
Build/Run Hanna Wasserman
Build/Run Marissa Cheifetz
Build/Run Christopher Gilmore
Build/Run Jeffery Chan
Build/Run Michael Ferron
Will Wheeler Sean Manton

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s